The following information has been disclosed for the purposes of AIM Rule 26 and was last reviewed on: 13th January 2021.


Description of the business: please click here for a description of Nightcap Plc.


Board of Directors: please click here to view our Board of Directors and details on committees of the board of directors here.


Country of incorporation and main country of operation: Nightcap PLC was incorporated in England and Wales with company number 12899067. Its main country of operation is the UK. The Company is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.


Current constitutional documents: please click here for key corporate documents.


Details of any other exchanges or trading platforms: there are no restrictions on the transfer of the Company’s ordinary shares and there are no trading platforms on which the Company has applied or agreed to have any of its securities (including its Ordinary Shares) admitted or traded.


Shareholder information – last updated 13 January 2021
Number of securities in issue: 135,258,838 ordinary shares
The Company does not hold any ordinary shares in treasury.

Significant shareholdings:

NameNo. of Ordinary SharesPercentage of Issued Share Capital
Sarah Willingham-Toxvaerd21,686,58416.03%
Mark Michael Ward20,473,03015.14%
John James Goodman*16,032,17511.85%
Michael Willingham-Toxvaerd12,552,5019.28%
Raymond R A Blanc10,807,7467.99%
Tobias van der Meer9,050,0006.69%
David W Moore9,186,5846.79%
James W Hopkins8,105,8105.99%
Hargreave Hale Limited7,500,0005.54%
Greg Le Tocq7,200,0005.32%

Shares not in public hands: 78.1%

*Includes 901,312 Ordinary Shares held by CGCC Ltd which is beneficially owned and controlled by John James Goodman.


Details of any restrictions on the transfer of securities: there are no restrictions on the transfer of the Company’s ordinary shares and there are no trading platforms on which the Company has applied or agreed to have any of its securities (including its Ordinary Shares) admitted or traded.


Financial information: please click here for key corporate documents.


Details of advisors: please click here for a list of key contacts and advisors.


Governance: please click here for details of the Company’s Corporate Governance practices


Regulatory news: please click here for regulatory news released by the Company.


To view the full Terms of Reference for the Remuneration Committee and the Terms of Reference for the Audit and Risk Committee please visit the Key Documents page.